State v. Ketner
[…] The weight of the evidence and the credibility of witnesses are matters entirely within the province of the trier of fact. Lac La Belle Golf Club v. Village of Lac La Belle , 187 Wis.2d 274, 289, 522 N.W.2d 277, 283 (Ct.App. 1994). This court rejects Ketner's argument.

Third, Ketner argues that the trial court erred by failing to dismiss either the OWI count or the BAC count. Section 346.63(1)(c), STATS., provides that if a person is found guilty of both OWI and BAC "for acts arising out of the same incident or occurrence, there shall be a single conviction for purposes of sentencing and for purposes of counting convictions . . . ." Town of Menasha v. Bastian , 178 Wis.2d 191, 195, 503 N.W.2d 382, 383 (Ct.App. 1993), interpreted this subsection: "In other words, the defendant is to be sentenced on one of the charges, and the other charge is to be dismissed."