State v. Johnson
[…] See State v. Thomas, 133 Ariz. 533, 652 P.2d 1380 (1982) (applying credit for presentence custody against the minimum 25-year portion of the sentence). Stated another way, the term of imprisonment minus the number of days spent in presentence custody equals the length of incarceration in prison. In this case, appellant's minimum term of imprisonment is 25 years minus 260 days credit for presentence custody which equals 24 years, 105 days to be served in prison before he is eligible for parole.
Id. at 375, 674 P.2d at 1373.

In comparison, § 13-903(F) states, "Time spent in custody under § 13-901, subsection F shall be credited to any sentence of imprisonment imposed upon revocation of probation." Like Cruz-Mata, Johnson is entitled to credit against his concurrent sentences for all time actually spent in custody. He does not receive any windfall because the time Johnson must serve in prison will be reduced by the actual number of days he spent in custody.