State v. J.K.T.
[…] time, if there is probable cause to believe that the nonconsenting party has committed, is engaged in, or is about to commit a felony.

RCW 9.73.090(2).

¶16 RCW 9.73.090(2) further states that "[a]ny recording or interception of a communication or conversation incident to a lawfully recorded or intercepted communication or conversation pursuant to this subsection shall be lawful and may be divulged."

¶17 An application for an order authorizing a one-party consent recording must comply with the requirements set forth in RCW 9.73.130. State v. D.J.W., 76 Wash. App. 135, 144-45, 882 P.2d 1199 (1994), aff’d, 129 Wash.2d 211, 916 P.2d 384 (1996).