State v. Jaramillo
[…] See also § 66-8-109(A) ("Only the persons authorized by Section 66-8-103 . . . shall withdraw blood from any person for the purpose of determining its alcohol or drug content."). Relying on State v. Garcia, 2016-NMCA-044, 370 P.3d 791, Defendant argued that the district court was required to exclude the blood test results because Bitsuie, who was licensed as an emergency medical technician-basic (EMT-B),did not fall into any of these categories.