State v. Hugdahl
[…] The drug at issue, methadone, could generally fall within the controlled substance category, yet alleging the category alone was insufficient. Zillyette, 178 Wash.2d at 160, 307 P.3d 712. It was overinclusive encompassing both criminal and noncriminal behavior because not all controlled substances can be the basis of a controlled substances homicide.

¶14 Under RCW 69.50.435(1)(c), a sentencing enhancement may be imposed where a delivery of a controlled substance occurs "[w]ithin one thousand feet of a school bus route stop designated by the school district." The statute defines "school bus route stop" as "a school bus stop as designated by a school district." RCW 69.50.435(6)(c) (emphasis added).