State v. Huertas
[…] "While there [are] no specific criteria for choosing the length of a disposition, a manifest injustice disposition is clearly excessive `only when it is not justified by any reasonable view of the record.'" State v. Moro, 117 Wn. App. 913, 923, 73 P.3d 1029 (2003) (quoting State v. S.H., 75 Wn. App. 1, 13, 877 P.2d 205 (1994)). "[D]issatisfaction with the standard range is not a proper justification for an exceptional sentence." S.S., 67 Wn. App. at 814.

Huertas further argues that the court improperly relied on RCW 13.40.150(3)(i)(viii), which provides as an aggravating factor, "the standard range disposition is clearly too lenient considering the seriousness of the juvenile's prior adjudications." Because Huertas had no prior adjudications, we agree that this factor is inapplicable. But the court did not rely on it.