State v. Hroncich
[…] Here, there was more than sufficient evidence to support the stalking convictions. The record reflects numerous instances of following, surveilling, and intimidation through text messages that were clearly non-consensual and that adequately formed the basis of the stalking conviction.

VII.

Finally, defendant contends that the judge erred by imposing consecutive sentences on the arson convictions and by failing to properly weigh the aggravating and mitigating factors.

N.J.S.A. 2C:44-5(a) provides that "multiple sentences shall run concurrently or consecutively as the court determines at the time of sentence," but it does not specify when consecutive sentences, rather than concurrent sentences, should be imposed. In State v.