State v. Hoxie
[…] That the offense involves numerous discrete parts does not put the defendant at risk of a non-unanimous jury verdict.

Analogously, a defendant may be charged with criminal conspiracy where "two (2) or more people, each having the culpable mental state required for the offense which is the object of the conspiracy and each acting for the purpose of promoting or facilitating commission of an offense, agree that one (1) or more of them will engage in conduct which constitutes such offense." T.C.A. § 39-12-103(a). However, "[i]f a person conspires to commit a number of offenses, the person is guilty of only one (1) conspiracy so long as such multiple offenses are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship." T.C.A. § 39-12-103(c).