State v. Howard
[…] And the record shows that he drove the car to assist his mother in running errands, his cousin in attending to medical needs, and his friend in getting to work, demonstrating that his use of the car followed a pattern. Because Howard's conduct satisfies any common understanding of the term "regularly," he lacks standing to challenge the constitutionality of Minn. Stat. § 243.166, subd. 4a(a)(6), for vagueness, even though his argument, in the abstract, has some merit.

II. Application of knowingly violated and sufficiency of the evidence

Minn. Stat. § 243.166, subd. 5(a) (2010), provides: "[a] person required to register under this section who knowingly violates any of its provisions . . . is guilty of a felony."