State v. Hodge
[…] Id. (citing Brown v. State, 489 S.W.2d 855, 856 (Tenn. Crim. App. 1972)). We conclude that the foregoing evidence is sufficient to sustain the jury's finding of guilt as to theft, burglary, and possession of burglary tools. See State v. Tammy Garner, No. M2008-01253-CCA-R3-CD, 2009 WL 1362331, at *5 (Tenn. Crim. App. at Nashville, May 15, 2009).

Additionally, we note that the State adduced proof that the appellant's driver's license was suspended at the time of the incident. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 55-50-504(a)(1) (2008) ("A person who drives a motor vehicle within the entire width between the boundary lines of every way publicly maintained that is open to the use of the public for purposes of vehicular travel . . . at a time when the person's privilege to do so is cancelled, suspended, or revoked commits a Class B misdemeanor."). Therefore, there is sufficient evidence to support his conviction for driving on a revoked license.

C. Motion to Withdraw

The appellant contends that the trial court erred by not allowing the appellant's trial counsel to withdraw.