State v. Hinrichsen
[…] It argues that the error was harmless, however, because only two convictions are required to satisfy RCW 26.50.110(5) and all three of the other convictions were applicable. We agree.

Hinrichsen appears to argue that all four of his previous convictions arose from orders issued under chapter 10.14 RCW, but the record does not support this assertion. The records for three of the convictions do not state the statutory authority under which the orders were issued.

Of the other three convictions, one was for a violation of RCW 26.50.110(1), and the other two were for violations of Bremerton Municipal Code (BMC) 9A.32.080, which adopts RCW 26.50.110(1). RCW 26.50.110(1) prohibits violation of a no contact order if the order was "granted under this chapter, chapter 7.90, 10.99, 26.09, 26.10, 26.26, or 74.34 RCW, or . . . is a valid foreign protection order as defined in RCW 26.52.020." This list of statutory issuing authority is identical to the list in RCW 26.50.110(5).