State v. Hicks
[…] (A) No person shall have sexual contact with another, not the spouse of the offender; cause another, not the spouse of the offender, to have sexual contact with the offender; or cause two or more persons to have sexual contact when any of the following applies:

* * *

(4) The other person, or one of the other persons, is less than thirteen years of age, whether or not the offender knows the age of that person.

{¶ 24} The January 31, 2007 indictment also charged Hicks with one count of Corrupting Another with Drugs in violation of R.C. 2925.02(A)(4)(a), (C)(3), a felony of the fourth degree. R.C. 2925.02 provides, in relevant part, as follows:

(A) No person shall knowingly do any of the following:

* * *

(4) By any means, do any of the following:

(a) Furnish or administer a controlled substance to a juvenile who is at least two years the offender's junior, when the offender knows the age of the juvenile or is reckless in that regard;