State v. Hennings
[…] Hennings not only failed to object, but also approved the instruction. Accordingly, Hennings waived any objection to Wis JI-Criminal 520.

F. There is sufficient evidence of Hennings's guilt.

¶ 38. Finally, Hennings argues that the evidence does not support the jury's verdict that he committed felony murder. Hennings contends that because "Boyd was an admitted marijuana user and had smoked marijuana on the day in question and consumed alcohol following the shooting," his testimony is insufficient as a matter of law.

Wisconsin Stat. § 940.03 provides:

Felony murder. Whoever causes the death of another human being while committing or attempting to commit a crime specified in s. 940.225(1) or (2)(a), 943.02, 943.10(2) or 943.32(2) may be imprisoned for not more than 20 years in excess of the maximum period of imprisonment provided by law for that crime or attempt.

¶ 39. The test for overturning a jury's verdict is set forth in State v. Poellinger , 153 Wis.2d 493, 451 N.W.2d 752 (1990):