State v. Gravette
[…] Moran, 232 Ariz. 528, ¶ 10, quoting State v. Hoskins, 199 Ariz. 127, ¶ 30 (2000). An assessment of probable cause involves "probabilities," or "the factual and practical considerations of everyday life on which reasonable and prudent men, not legal technicians, act." Id., quoting State v. Dixon, 153 Ariz. 151, 153 (1987). And an officer, in determining whether probable cause exists, may "draw inferences based on his training and experience." Id. ¶ 11.

¶8 Pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-301(2)-(3), an "accomplice" is someone who "[a]ids, counsels, agrees to aid or attempts to aid another person in planning or committing an offense" or who "[p]rovides means or opportunity to another person to commit the offense." Further, A.R.S. § 13-303(A)(3) provides that an accomplice may be "criminally accountable for the conduct of another."