State v. Grabinski
[…] Id.

¶26 Although Count 1 alleged that the fraud involved a loss of $345 million rather than the $550 million found by the trial court, the maximum amount of restitution is not "frozen by the charging document." State v. Fancher, 169 Ariz. 266, 267, 818 P.2d 251, 252 (App. 1991). And so because Count 1 encompassed the allegations of the two dismissed counts, the trial court did not err in awarding restitution to the investors based on the conviction for Count 1. See A.R.S. § 13-804(B) ("In ordering restitution for economic loss . . . the court shall consider all losses caused by the criminal offense or offenses for which the defendant has been convicted.") (emphasis added).

C. Defendant's Argument About the Increase in Restitution

¶27 Defendant also claims error in the $13.6 million increase in restitution on remand.

¶28 At sentencing, Defendant was order to pay $159 million in restitution.