State v. Gilpin
[…] They may, however, in the discretion of the court, if probative of truthfulness or untruthfulness, be inquired into on cross examination of the witness (1) concerning the witness' character for truthfulness or untruthfulness, or (2) concerning the character for truthfulness or untruthfulness of another witness as to which character the witness being cross-examined has testified.

C. Juror Prejudice

Gilpin seems to argue that the trial court erred when it allowed a juror to remain on the jury panel because the juror was allegedly prejudiced. RCW 2.36.110 governs juror dismissal and states in part: "It shall be the duty of a judge to excuse from further jury service any juror, who in the opinion of the judge, has manifested unfitness as a juror by reason of bias. . . ." We review the trial court's decision on whether a juror should be dismissed for a manifest abuse of discretion. State v. Grenning, 142 Wn. App. 518, 540, 174 P.3d 706 (2008).