State v. Gaddis
[…] See Evans, 108 S.W.3d at 236;Bland, 958 S.W.2d at 659. Nor will this Court substitute its own inferences drawn from circumstantial evidence for those drawn by the trier of fact. See Evans, 108 S.W.3d at 236-37; Carruthers, 35 S.W.3d at 557.

The Defendant was convicted of DUI and driving while his license was cancelled, suspended or revoked. Tennessee Code Annotated section 55-10-401(a)(1) makes it unlawful for a "person to drive or to be in physical control of any automobile or other motor driven vehicle on any of the public roads and highways of the state . . . while: (1) under the influence of any intoxicant. . . ." Tenn. Code Ann. § 55-10-401(a)(1).