State v. Frazier
[…] Driving on a suspended license. Reckless driving. Resisting arrest. Assault."

Based upon our de novo review of the sentence, we conclude that the trial court had sufficient grounds to enhance the Defendant's sentence to the maximum on each charge based solely upon this criminal history. The trial court sentenced the Defendant as a Range II, multiple offender. Pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-35-106, a "`multiple offender' is a defendant who has received. . . [a] minimum of two (2) but no more than four (4) prior felony convictions within the conviction class, a higher class, or within the next two (2) lower felony classes, where applicable. . . ." Tenn. Code Ann. § 40-35-106(a)(1).