State v. Ford
[…] Each of these convictions is documented by the computer printout from the Division of Criminal Information submitted by the State, giving Defendant ten additional prior record level points. Additionally, the trial court correctly added one prior record level point because Defendant was convicted of breaking or entering a motor vehicle and he had previously been convicted of the same crime. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.14(b)(6) (2009) (providing for the addition of one prior record level point "[i]f all the elements of the present offense are included in any prior offense for which the offender was convicted, whether or not the prior offense or offenses were used in determining prior record level").