State v. Ford
[…] N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-1340.14(b)(5) (2009) (providing for one prior record level point for each "Class A1 and Class 1 nontraffic misdemeanor offense, impaired driving (G.S. 20-138.1), impaired driving in a commercial vehicle (G.S. 20-138.2), and misdemeanor death by vehicle (G.S. 20-141.4(a2)), but not any other misdemeanor traffic offense under Chapter 20 of the General Statutes").