State v. Fisher
[…] Sess. Laws, Ch. 301, § 120. The reorganizing act, which renumbered section 13-703.01 as 13-752, did not make any substantive change to the statute, and Fisher does not raise any issue on appeal regarding the references to the sentencing statute by its current section number rather than its number at the time of the offense. See A.R.S. § 1-246 (providing "offender shall be punished under the law in force when the offense was committed").
--------

CONCLUSION

¶18 For the above reasons, we affirm Fisher's conviction and sentence.

__________________

RANDALL M. HOWE, Judge
CONCURRING: __________________
MARGARET H. DOWNIE, Presiding Judge
__________________
PHILIP HALL, Judge


Summaries of

State v. Fisher