State v. Figueroa
[…] We find no basis to reverse defendant's conviction for SBI aggravated assault.

III.

Lastly, defendant argues that his sentence should be overturned because the judge found certain aggravating sentencing factors that do not apply. He also argues, and the State concedes, that the JOCs must be amended to reflect the actual sentences imposed by the judge.

The JOC following trial on the indictment lists aggravating factors one, two, three, six and nine. N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(a)(1) "(The nature and circumstances of the offense, and the role of the actor therein, including whether or not it was committed in an especially heinous, cruel, or depraved manner"); 2C:44-1(a)(2) "(The gravity and seriousness of the harm inflicted on the victim . . . ."); 2C:44-1(a)(3) (the risk of re-offense); 2C:44-1(a)(6) (the extent of defendant's prior criminal record); and 2C:44-1(a)(9) (the need to deter defendant and others).