State v. Felton
[…] ¶13 We note that the age of the victim is an element of the offense of sexual conduct with a minor, but the date of the offense is not. See A.R.S. § 13-1405(A) (Supp. 2011) ("A person commits sexual conduct with a minor by intentionally or knowingly engaging in . . . oral sexual contact with any person who is under eighteen years of age.").