State v. Duranleau
[…] 3. Is the law herein cited, Title 10, Section 4705, unconstitutional as violative of the 14th Amendment's equal protection clause as said law makes it unlawful for a person to carry or possess a loaded gun as set forth in the statute unless he is disabled or a paraplegic who has a permit which classifications are unreasonable and arbitrary?

4. Does the complaint set forth all the elements of a crime necessary for conviction under Title 10, Section 4705?

5. Is the statute cited too general in stating that "A person shall not carry or possess while in or on a vehicle propelled by mechanical power within the right of way of a public highway a rifle or shotgun containing a loaded cartridge or shell in the chamber, magazine, clip, or mechanism" without defining what is meant by "chamber, magazine, clip or mechanism"?