State v. Duncan
[…] Accordingly, we reject Defendant's challenge to these three findings of fact in the trial court's order.

II. Conclusions of Law

Defendant's final argument is that conclusion of law 2 of the trial court's order was erroneous. We disagree.

Conclusion of law 2 stated as follows:

2. Based on the totality of the circumstances, the vehicle stop Agent Miller conducted was objective and the stop was based and guided by his law enforcement training, knowledge and experience and was justified after observing the reckless driving of the defendant.

Section 20–140(b) of the North Carolina General Statutes provides that “[a]ny person who drives any vehicle upon a highway or any public vehicular area without due caution and circumspection and at a speed or in a manner so as to endanger or be likely to endanger any person or property shall be guilty of reckless driving.” N.C. Gen.Stat. § 20–140(b) (2013).

We are satisfied that the trial court's findings of fact support its conclusion that Agent Miller had sufficient reasonable suspicion to stop Defendant's vehicle.