State v. Dubray
[…] The remaining conviction(s) should not be formally adjudicated at this time. If the adjudicated conviction is later vacated for a reason not relevant to the remaining unadjudicated conviction(s), one of the remaining unadjudicated convictions can then be formally adjudicated and sentence imposed . . . .

We reject appellant's reliance on LaTourelle. First, LaTourelle applies section 609.04, which does not apply here: terroristic threats is not a lesser included offense of stalking, and terroristic threats is not necessarily proved if stalking is proved. Compare Minn. Stat. § 609.713, subd. 1 (defining terroristic threats as "[threatening] . . . to commit any crime of violence with purpose to terrorize another . . . or in a reckless disregard of the risk of causing such terror), with Minn.