State v. D.M.
[…] Defendant was also convicted of committing multiple sexual assaults and acts intended to debauch the morals of a child against his stepdaughter R.B. (Jane), in a period of time commencing January 1, 2004 and ending December 31, 2006, when Jane was between nine and twelve years old. The jury reached the verdict related to the crimes defendant committed against Jane and Susan after hearing evidence presented by the State over six trial-days in January 2012.

Pursuant to N.J.S.A. 2A:82-46, the "identity of a victim who was under the age of 18 at the time of the alleged commission of an offense shall not appear on . . . any . . . public record[.]" We will thus refer to the two victims involved in this case by fictitious names, including any family members whose names may be used to identify them.