State v. Divers
[…] We affirm except as to the order of restitution.

ORS 137.106 provides:
"(1) When a person is convicted of criminal activities which have resulted in pecuniary damages, in addition to any other sentence it may impose, the court may order that the defendant make restitution to the victim.
"* * * * *."
The operative terms are defined in ORS 137.103, as follows:
"As used in ORS 137.103 to 137.109 * * *:
"(1) 'Criminal activities' means any offense with respect to which the defendant is convicted or any other criminal conduct admitted by the defendant.