State v. Delanguillette
[…] Consistent with the policy underlying Wis.Stat. Rule 809.86, we use a pseudonym when referring to the victim.

¶3 Delanguillette and the State reached a plea agreement. In exchange for an indeterminate prison recommendation, Delanguillette pled no contest to second-degree sexual assault of a child, one element of which is that the defendant had sexual contact with the victim. See Wis. Stat. § 948.02(2) (1999-2000); State v. Bollig, 2000 WI 6, ¶50, 232 Wis.2d 561, 605 N.W.2d 199. "Sexual contact," as relevant here, is defined by Wis.Stat. § 948.01(5)(a) (1999-2000), which inserts a motive element requiring that the intentional touching be "for the purpose of sexually degrading or sexually humiliating the complainant or sexually arousing or gratifying the defendant." During the plea colloquy, the circuit court did not advise Delanguillette of the definition of "sexual contact" or that proof of such a motive was required.