State v. Collins
[…] In calculating Collins's offender score at resentencing, the State included one point for a 2008 New Mexico felony conviction for forgery that the State did not know about at the time of the original sentencing and five points (consisting of three convictions for failure to register, one conviction for bail jumping, and one conviction for eluding, that would have "washed out" but for the 2008 New Mexico conviction) as well as one point for the failure to register conviction adjudicated during the earlier appeal. See RCW 9.94A.530(2) ("On remand for resentencing following appeal or collateral attack, the parties shall have the opportunity to present and the court to consider all relevant evidence regarding criminal history, including criminal history not previously presented."); see also RCW 9.94A.525(22) ("Prior convictions that were not included in criminal history or in the offender score shall be included upon any resentencing to ensure imposition of an accurate sentence.").