State v. Collins
[…] That statute provides,

In determining any sentence other than a sentence above the standard range, the trial court may rely on no more information than is admitted by the plea agreement, or admitted, acknowledged, or proved in a trial or at the time of sentencing, or proven pursuant to RCW 9.94A.537. . . . On remand for resentencing following appeal or collateral attack, the parties shall have the opportunity to present and the court to consider all relevant evidence regarding criminal history, including criminal history not previously presented.
RCW 9.94A.530(2) (emphasis added); see also RCW 9.94A.525(22) ("Prior convictions that were not included in criminal history or in the offender score shall be included upon any resentencing to ensure imposition of an accurate sentence."). RCW 9.94A.530(2) and .525(22) act together to allow consideration at resentencing of "both prior convictions not otherwise admissible at the original sentencing hearing and prior convictions that could have been admitted at the original sentencing hearing but were omitted." State v.