State v. Collins
[…] The State also noted that Collins received one-half point for a juvenile conviction for second degree child molestation, although the sentencing court was required to round Collins's offender score down to 10. RCW 9.94A.525 ("The offender score is the sum of points accrued under this section rounded down to the nearest whole number.").

In support of its offender score calculation, the State presented telephonic testimony of Delinda Amell, a community corrections supervisor.