State v. Chavez
[…] When Defendant forced Victim to perform fellatio on him, this established the fact necessary for the jury to find that Defendant caused Victim "to engage in fellatio." Defendant's conduct of pushing Victim's shoulders down and holding her by her head and hair against her will constituted the intentional constraint or confinement without consent and without lawful authority necessary to establish the felony of false imprisonment as was instructed to the jury. See NMSA 1978, § 30-4-3 (1963) ("False imprisonment consists of intentionally confining or restraining another person without his consent and with knowledge that he has no lawful authority to do so.").