State v. C.C
[…] 24 Wn. App. at 520. See also State v. Johnson, 96 Wn.2d 926, 930, 639 P.2d 1332 (1982) (relying on Adams and State v. Galbreath, 69 Wn.2d 664, 419 P.2d 800 (1966), when rejecting an "as applied" vagueness challenge to the indecent liberties statute where defendant touched the five-year-old victim's buttocks with a washcloth), overruled on other grounds by State v. Womac, 160 Wn.2d 643, 160 P.3d 40 (2007); State v. Calle, 125 Wn.2d 769, 888 P.2d 155 (1995).

The definition of "sexual contact" under RCW 9A.44.010(2), discussed above, is narrowed to only include touching of "the sexual or other intimate parts of a person done for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party." (Emphasis added.) Washington courts have consistently rejected vagueness challenges to the indecent liberties statute. See State v.