State v. Carlton
[…] Defendant has failed to demonstrate that disclosure of the informant's identity was essential to a fair determination of the issues.

We find defendant's other arguments challenging the search warrant, including the attacks on Officer Goodman's credibility, to lack sufficient merit to warrant discussion in a written decision. R. 2:11-3(e)(2).

Finally, defendant challenges his sentence. He notes that the judgment of conviction does not indicate whether the two sentences are to run concurrently or consecutively. The parties agree that the two sentences were to run concurrently. N.J.S.A. 2C:44-5 requires that when multiple sentences of imprisonment are imposed for more than one offense, "such multiple sentences shall run concurrently or consecutively as the court determines at the time of sentence." As the judgment of conviction does not indicate that the sentences are to run concurrently, we remand for the entry of an amended judgment of conviction consistent with the plea agreement.