State v. Callahan
[…] Strickland , supra at 695-696. A reasonable probability is that which undermines one's confidence in the outcome of the trial. Id . See, also, State v. Bellish (Mar. 31, 1998), Mahoning App. No. 87-CA-78, unreported at 4.

As to the issue of the appropriateness of counsel's advice regarding the videotape statement, appellant relies upon R.C. 2945.35 which provides:

"Upon retiring for deliberation, the jury, at the discretion of the court, may take with it all papers except depositions, and all articles, photographs, and maps which have been offered in evidence. No article or paper identified but not admitted in evidence shall be taken by the jury upon its retirement."