State v. Caffee
[…] The technical error was cured by the testimony of witnesses and the content of the affidavit. The trial court did not err in allowing testimony from interested parties regarding the date both the warrant and affidavit were prepared and signed, and the date the warrant was executed where the only disinterested witness was deceased. Neither the warrant nor the search was invalid. The trial court properly included the evidence from the search.

3. Accomplice Liability Jury Instructions.

RCW 9A.08.020 states in part:

(3) A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of a crime if:

(a) With knowledge that it will promote or facilitate the commission of the crime, he

(i) solicits, commands, encourages, or requests such other person to commit it; or

(ii) aids or agrees to aid such other person in planning or committing it[.]

(Emphasis added.) The jury instruction on accomplice liability in the present case essentially mirrored the statute.