State v. Burch
[…] Therefore, Burch was not entitled to a facilitation instruction on any of the offenses other than aggravated robbery.

¶7 Aggravated robbery, on the other hand, is defined as a robbery aided by one or more accomplices. See A.R.S. § 13-1903(A) ("A person commits aggravated robbery if in the course of committing robbery ... such person is aided by one or more accomplices actually present."). By definition, such an accomplice must commit aggravated robbery himself. See A.R.S. § 13-303(A)(3) (accomplice criminally liable for offense).