State v. Burch
[…] Facilitation of robbery is therefore a lesser-included offense of aggravated robbery. See Gooch , 139 Ariz. at 366-67, 678 P.2d at 947-48 (offense is lesser-included offense if it is not possible to commit the major charged offense without committing the lesser offense).

Compare A.R.S. § 13-301 (accomplice is "a person, ... who with the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of an offense[,] ... [p]rovides means or opportunity to another person to commit the offense") with A.R.S. § 13-1004(A) ("A person commits facilitation if, acting with knowledge that another person is committing or intends to commit an offense, the person knowingly provides the other person with means or opportunity for the commission of the offense.").