State v. Buddhu
[…] count of violating General Statutes §§ 53a-8(a)(2) and 53a-277, Accessory to money laundering in the second degree; one count of violating General Statutes §§ 53a-48 and 53-395, Conspiracy to commit racketeering activity; one count of violating General Statutes § 53-395(c), Racketeering activity; two counts of violating General Statutes §§ 53a-8(a), 53-49(a)(2), 53a-119 and 53a-122, Accessory to attempted larceny in the first degree; twenty-four counts of violating General Statutes § 53a-139(a)(3), Forgery in the second degree; and one hundred and eleven counts of violating General Statutes §§ 53a-49(a)(2) and 53a-139(a)(3), Attempted forgery in the second degree.

General Statutes § 54-33f states in relevant part: "(a) A person aggrieved by search and seizure may move the court . . . for the return of the property and to suppress for use as evidence anything so obtained on the ground that: . . . (2) the warrant is insufficient on its face, or . . . (4) there was not probable cause for believing the existence of the grounds on which the warrant was issued, or (5) the warrant was illegally executed."

Practice Book §§ 41-12 et seq governs motions to suppress. See §§ 41-12, 41-13, 41-14, 41-15, 41-16 and 41-17.