State v. Bragg
[…] State v. Moore, 438 N.W.2d 101, 108 (Minn. 1989). This is especially true when resolution of the matter depends mainly on conflicting testimony. State v. Pieschke, 295 N.W.2d 580, 584 (Minn. 1980). We will not disturb the verdict if the jury, acting with due regard for the presumption of innocence and the requirement of proof beyond a reasonable doubt, could reasonably conclude the defendant was guilty of the charged offense. Bernhardt v. State, 684 N.W.2d 465, 476-77 (Minn. 2004).

Minn. Stat. § 609.605 subd. 1(b)(3) (2016) provides that a person is guilty of a misdemeanor if the person intentionally "trespasses on the premises of another and, without claim of right, refuses to depart from the premises on demand of the lawful possessor."

Bragg argues that the evidence at trial was insufficient to sustain the jury's verdict for two reasons. First, he argues that the state failed to prove that he did not have a claim of right to be in the government center.