State v. Benson
[…] And, defendant asserts that because "proof of forcible compulsion necessarily establishes that the victim did not consent," ORS 161.067(1) precludes entry of separate convictions. See State v. Leistiko , 352 Or. 172, 179, 282 P.3d 857 (2012) (explaining that "[i]mplicit in the requirement that a defendant caused the victim to engage in sexual intercourse by means of forcible compulsion is the proposition that the sexual act did not occur as a result of the victim's consent").

ORS 161.067(1) provides:

"When the same conduct or criminal episode violates two or more statutory provisions and each provision requires proof of an element that the others do not, there are as many separately punishable offenses as there are separate statutory violations."

The state agrees that the trial court plainly erred. We agree and accept the state's concession. See State v. Ledford , 252 Or. App. 572, 287 P.3d 1278 (2012), abrogated on other grounds by State v. Gray , 261 Or.