State v. Bean
[…] He reasons, "Because the State presented insufficient evidence that [he] knew that the substance he possessed was a dangerous drug, it likewise failed to present sufficient evidence that he possessed drug paraphernalia, because he did not knowingly intend for the baggie to package, store, contain, or conceal a dangerous drug."

¶11 The offense of possession of drug paraphernalia requires proof that the defendant used or possessed with the intent to use "drug paraphernalia to . . . pack, repack, store, contain, [or] conceal" a dangerous drug. A.R.S. § 13-3415(A), (F)(1); see also § 13-105(34) ("'Possess' means knowingly to have physical possession or otherwise to exercise dominion or control over property."). "'Drug paraphernalia' means all equipment, products and materials of any kind which are used, intended for use or designed for use in . . . packaging, repackaging, storing, containing, [or] concealing." § 13-3415(F)(2).