State v. Bautista
[…] .HRS § 291C–13 provides in part,
The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting only in damage to a vehicle or other property that is driven or attended by any person shall immediately stop such vehicle at the scene of the accident or as close thereto as possible, but shall forthwith return to, and in every event shall remain at, the scene of the accident until the driver has fulfilled the requirements of section 291C–14 [describing duty to give information and render aid].

.HRS § 291–12 provides,
“Whoever operates any vehicle without due care or in a manner as to cause a collision with, or injury or damage to, as the case may be, any person, vehicle or other property shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than thirty days, or both, and may be subject to a surcharge of up to $100 which shall be deposited into the trauma system special fund.”

.HRS § 711–1106(1)(A) provides, “A person commits the offense of harassment if, with intent to harass, annoy, or alarm any other person, that person [s]trikes, shoves, kicks, or otherwise touches another person in an offensive manner or subjects the other person to offensive physical contact.”