State v. Attarian
[…] Vilar, 729 F.3d 62, 88 n.22 (2d Cir. 2013) (holding that the defendants, under the federal securities statute, "continued to engage in conduct aimed to reassure investors and prevent them from redeeming their investments within the five-year limitations period"). See also 11 Del. C. § 205(f) ("An offense is committed either when every element occurs, or, if a legislative purpose to prohibit a continuing course of conduct plainly appears, at the time when the course of conduct or the defendant's complicity therein is terminated. Time starts to run on the day after the offense is committed.").

Finally, the Court must comment that it is unclear why the State finds it necessary to dramatically complicate the case by the inclusion of the securities counts.