State v. Asarisi
[…] NMSA 1978, § 37-1-30(A)(2) (1995); Kevin J. v. Sager, 2000-NMCA-012, ¶ 13, 128 N.M. 794, 999 P.2d 1026 (concluding that "the [L]egislature intended to have the qualifying phrase 'as established by competent medical or psychological testimony' " in Section 37-1-30(A)(2) "apply to the preceding clause 'know or had reason to know of the childhood sexual abuse and that the childhood sexual abuse resulted in an injury to the person' in its entirety").

We reject any interpretation of Victim's testimony about her "nightmare" as having evoked a repressed or recovered memory. Defendant could have but he did not explore that notion on cross-examination.

Prosecutorial Misconduct