State v. Anderson
[…] Munoz, 233 Conn. 106, 659 A.2d 683 (1995), and State v. Kurzatkowski, 119 Conn.App. 556, 564-65, 988 A.2d 393, cert. denied, 296 Conn. 902, 991 A.2d 1104 (2010), and concludes that said argument is without merit.

The court therefore finds proven each of the elements of the first count, assault in the second degree.

B. Counts Two through Five: Reckless Endangerment, Second Degree

The defendant is charged in counts two through five of the information with reckless endangerment in the second degree in violation of § 53a-64(a), which provides: " A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical injury to another person." Counts two through five relate to the four forensic treatment specialists who were confronted by the defendant in the break room, namely, White, Fuqua, Latronica, and Hewitt, respectively.