State v. Amerson
[…] Test results shall be given the effect required under s. 885.235.

Section 908.03(5), STATS., provides:

(5) RECORDED RECOLLECTION. A memorandum or record concerning a matter about which a witness once had knowledge but now has insufficient recollection to enable the witness to testify fully and accurately, shown to have been made when the matter was fresh in the witness's memory and to reflect that knowledge correctly.

Section 908.03(6), STATS., provides:

(6) RECORDS OF REGULARLY CONDUCTED ACTIVITY. A memorandum, report, record, or data compilation, in any form, of acts, events, conditions, opinions, or diagnoses, made at or near the time by, or from information transmitted by, a person with knowledge, all in the course of a regularly conducted activity, as shown by the testimony of the custodian or other qualified witness, unless the sources of information or other circumstances indicate lack of trustworthiness.

Next, Amerson contends the trial court should not have permitted the State to introduce evidence of his two prior OWI convictions in light of his offer to stipulate to their existence.