State v. Alvarez
[…] So I couldn't let her drive.

Asked whether she wanted to drive, defendant responded:
Oh, she — yes, she wanted to drive because she actually put the keys in the car, and she turned on the motor. And I still — I didn't let her drive because even — even though that she was awake, even though she was aware, in my opinion, I didn't want that she drive home.

At the time of these offenses, an actor was guilty of criminal sexual contact if he committed an act of sexual contact with the victim under the circumstances set forth in N.J.S.A. 2C:14-2(c)(1), "[t]he actor commits [an act of sexual penetration with another person] us[ing] physical force or coercion, but the victim does not sustain severe personal injury."

A person commits the crime of criminal restraint

if he knowingly:

a. Restrains another unlawfully in circumstances exposing the other to the risk of serious bodily injury; or

b. Holds another in a condition of involuntary servitude.