State v. Alexander
[…] ¶ 7 Sometime after the preliminary hearing, Mr. Alexander and the State entered into plea negotiations. Mr. Alexander subsequently agreed to plead guilty to an amended charge of burglary with the intent to commit sexual battery, a second degree felony. The amended charging documents described the burglary charge as follows:

SeeUtah Code § 76–6–202(1) (“An actor is guilty of burglary who enters or remains unlawfully in a building or any portion of a building with intent to commit: (a) a felony; (b) theft; (c) an assault on any person; (d) lewdness ...; (e) sexual battery, a violation of Subsection 76–9–702(3); (f) lewdness involving a child ...; or (g) voyeurism....”).

See id.§ 76–9–702(3) (“A person is guilty of sexual battery if the person under circumstances not amounting to rape ... [or] forcible sexual abuse ... intentionally touches ... the anus, buttocks, or any part of the genitals of another person, or the breast of a female, and the actor's conduct is under circumstances the actor knows or should know will likely cause affront or alarm to the person touched.”).