State v. Adkins
[…] (b) Operation of a vehicle causing death is an unclassified misdemeanor.
(c) Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, a person convicted of operation of a vehicle causing death shall for the 1st offense be fined not more than $1,150 and imprisoned not more than 30 months. For each subsequent conviction under this section the person shall be fined not more than $2,300 and imprisoned not more than 60 months.

21 Del. C. § 4122 states, in relevant part:

Whenever any roadway has been divided into 2 or more clearly marked lanes for traffic, the following rules in addition to all others consistent herewith shall apply:
(1) A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from such lane until the driver has first ascertained that such movement can be made with safety.

State v. Adkins, 2007 WL 1861903, at *9 (Del.Super. June 26, 2007).

4. The State appeals from the Superior Court's order. On October 3, 2007, we stayed this case, pending the disposition of certified questions of law from the Superior Court in Hoover.