State v. Adkins
[…] (1) A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from such lane until the driver has first ascertained that such movement can be made with safety.

State v. Adkins, 2007 WL 1861903, at *9 (Del.Super. June 26, 2007).

4. The State appeals from the Superior Court's order. On October 3, 2007, we stayed this case, pending the disposition of certified questions of law from the Superior Court in Hoover. The Hoover court certified two questions to this Court: (1) Do the general liability provisions of 11 Del. C. § 251(b), apply to 21 Del. C. § 4176A; and (2) Is Section 4176A unconstitutionally vague? We answered both questions in the negative. Following that decision, briefing in this case resumed.

Hoover v. State, 958 A.2d 816 (Del. 2008).

"When the state of mind sufficient to establish an element of an offense is not prescribed by law, that element is established if a person acts intentionally, knowingly or recklessly."

See Hoover, 958 A.2d at 818.

Id.

5. On appeal, the State argues that this case is on all fours with Hoover, and that we must reverse the Superior Court's order declaring 21 Del. C. § 4176A unconstitutional.