State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co. v. Hildebrand
[…] Clearly, the household exclusion limits coverage under section I by excluding coverage for bodily injury suffered by any insured, which, by definition, includes any person using the named insured's car with the insured's permission. Furthermore, existence or extent of coverage does not determine whether an insurance policy's language is ambiguous. Thus, we find no ambiguity in the language of State Farm's policy and hold that the district court did not err in finding that the policy is unambiguous.

ATTORNEY FEES

Neb. Rev. Stat. § 44-359 (Reissue 1988) provides that the court, "upon rendering judgment against [an insurance] company . . . shall allow the plaintiff a reasonable sum as an attorney's fee in addition to the amount of his or her recovery, to be taxed as part of the costs." (Emphasis supplied.)