State Farm Fire & Cas. Ins. Co. v. Mercury Plastics, LLC
[…] The statute of limitations for product liability actions is two years, as set forth in A.R.S. § 12-542, which provides such claims “shall be commenced and prosecuted within two years after the cause of action accrues.” See also A.R.S. § 12-551 (§ 12-542 applies to product liability actions).