State Dept. of Tran. v. White Oak
[…] As noted by White Oak, § 4-61(e) specifically incorporates § 52-418 as the last sentence of § 4-61(e) provides that "[a]wards shall be final and binding and subject to confirmation, modification or vacation pursuant to chapter 909." Chapter 909, entitled "Arbitration Proceedings," includes § 52-418.

On February 22, 2005, the state issued a certificate of acceptance of work and acceptance of project.